Öl auf Leinwand, datiert 1982 und signiert M. Birstein in kyrillischen Lettern für Max Birstein (1914-2000)115 X 80 cmAbgebildet im Katalog Max Birstein, Eigenverlag, ohne Jahr, S. 23, Nr. 11THE IMITATION - M. BIRSHTEINOil on canvas, dated 1982 and signed M. Birshtein in Cyrillic letters for Max BIRSHTEIN (1914-2000)115 x 80 cmPublished in the catalog Max Birstein (German and Russian text),, self-published, without a year, p. 23, nr. 11