Photographie, signiert von Lenin mit Vladimir Oulianoff und datiert von seiner Hand 26/V/1920, ebenso signiert vom Photographen.17 x 13 cm (incl. Passepartout)Dieses signierte Photo hat Lenin George Lansbury (1859-1940), dem späteren Chef der Labour-Partei, bei dessen Besuch in Moskau im Jahre 1920 gegeben.Beiliegend: Expertise von Diana J. RendellA VERY RARE SIGNED PHOTO OF LENINSigned Photograph, as 'Vladimir Oulianoff', dated beneat in his hand 26/V 1920. Also signed by the photographer in the lower mount.17 x 13 cm (incl. the passepartout)This signed photograph was given by Lenin to George Lansbury (1859-1940), later the leader of the British Labor Party (1931-35,) at the time of his trip to Moscow in 1920. Enclosed certificate of Diana J. Rendell.
Kategorie: Russische Autographen