Godfrey KNELLER (1646-1723), zugeschrieben
A gentleman in period dress
Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert, insgesamt schlechter Zustand, unten links möglicherweise Reste einer Signatur in goldenen Lettern, Titel und Zuschreibung auf Keilrahmen
92 x 72 cm, Rahmen: 106 x 86 cm
Godfrey KNELLER (1646-1723), attributed to
A gentleman in period dress
Oil on canvas, relined, overall poor condition, possibly remains of a signature in golden letters lower left, title and attribution on stretcher
92 x 72 cm, frame: 106 x 86 cm
Kategorie: Altmeister-Gemälde